Iconic Landmarks and Popular Places

Best of Mumbai in One Day

Guided Tour

Mumbai Darshan Bus Fare, Package, and Locations

Mumbai Darshan Bus tour, starting from Thane, Panvel, Kalyan, and Borivali, offer a convenient and affordable Bus fare for city's prime tourist places. The journey begins at the Gateway of India at 9.00-9.30 am and Ending at Juhu Beach around 6:30-7.00pm, with a return drop-off at the nearest point on the highway.


Mumbai Darshan bus ticket price is reasonable, making it an affordable choice for travelers looking to discover Mumbai's iconic landmarks. With our Mumbai Darshan package ensures you don’t miss out on any of the city's wonders. To secure your seat, you can make reservations via our official website or by calling us at +919833615284. Our air-conditioned buses are led by proficient guides, fluent in Hindi, Marathi, and English, ensuring an informative and engaging tour for everyone, including foreign nationals.


Mumbai Darshan Bus Tours from Thane, Panvel, Dombivli, and Borivali

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Borivali - Western

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:20 AM

Bhayander

Phatak, Sai Baba Temple

06:25 AM

Mira Road

Deepak Hospital

06:45 AM

Dahisar

Thakur Mall

07: 00 AM

Borivali (E)

National Park

07:00 AM

Borivali (W)

Indraprastha Mall

07:30 AM

Kandivali (E)

Samta Nagar Police Station

07:40 AM

Malad (E)

Pushpa Park

07:45 AM

Goregoan (E)

Oberai Mall

07:50 AM

Jogeshwari (E)

Lal Building-W. E. Highway

08:00 AM

Andheri (E)

Bisleri Factory Below Flyover

08:05 AM

Vile Parle (E)

Hotel Sahara Star

08:10 AM

Santacruz (E)

Vakola Police Station

08:20 AM

Bandra (E)

Kalanagar Highway Bus Stop

09:10 AM

Mumbai Central

City Central Mall

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹450

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹250

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Thane - Central

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
07:15 AM

Thane (W)

Teen Hath Naka - Eternity Mall

07:35 AM

Mulund (W)

Check Naka - Archana Hotel

07:40 AM

Mulund (W)

Deepali Travels

08:00 AM

Bhandup (E)

Pumping Station Bus Stop

08:10 AM

Vikhroli (E)

Pravin Hotel E.E. Highway

08:15 AM

Ghatkopar (E)

Ramabai Colony Bus Stop

08:20 AM

Chembur (W)

Below Amar Mahal Flyover

08:25 AM

Chembur (E)

Yogi Hotel - Diamond Garden

08:30 AM

Chunabhatti

Priyadarshi Bus Stop

08:35 AM

Sion

Hanuman Hotel - Sion Circle

08:40 AM

Matunga

Kooler Restaurant

08:45 AM

Dadar

Dadar Gurudwara

08:50 AM

Parel

ITC Grand Central Hotel

09:15 AM

Byculla (E)

Rani Baug

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹450

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹250

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Panvel - New Mumbai

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:30 AM

Panvel

Bharat Petrol Pump / Orion Mall

06:35 AM

New Panvel

Khanda Colony, Below Flyover

06:40 AM

Kalamboli

Opposite . Mc Donalds

06:45 AM

Kamothe

Highway, Below Flyover

07:00 AM

Kharghar

Three Monkey Point

07:05 AM

Belapur

MGM Hospital

07:10 AM

Seawoods

D'Mart

07:15 AM

Nerul

Mahek Sweets / Vinveena Hotel

07:20 AM

Nerul (E)

Samadhan Hotel

07:25 AM

Sanpada Station

Highway Bridge

07:30 AM

Vashi

Vashi Plaza - Tanishq Showroom

07:35 AM

Vashi

Shabari Hotel

07:40 AM

Koperkhairane

D'Mart

07:45 AM

Koperkhairane

Teen Tanki Bus Stop

AC Bus

₹400

Non AC bus

₹300

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Kalyan

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:30 AM

Kalyan (W)

Gurudev Hotel

06:35 AM

Kalyan (E)

Metro Mall

06:40 AM

Kalyan (E)

Suchak Naka

06:50 AM

Dombilvli

Anantam Colony

06:55 AM

Dombivli

Gharda Circle

07:00 AM

Dombivli

Dawadi - Moti Mithaiwala

07:05 AM

Dombivli

Opposite Manpada Temple

07:10 AM

Dombivli

Katai Naka

07:20 AM

Dombivli

Palava Xperia Mall

07:25 AM

Dombivli

Bholenath Dhaba

07:30 AM

Mumbra

Hotel Hanuman - Shillphala Road

07:40 AM

Ghansoli

Mc Donalds

07:45 AM

Rabale

Outside Station

08:00 AM

Airoli

Garam Masala Hotel

Star Package AC Bus

₹600

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹500

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹300

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from CSTM - South Central

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
09:10 AM

Nagpada

JJ Hospital Police Station

09:15 AM

Mohammed Ali Road

Shalimar Hotel

09:25 AM

CSTM

Haj House

09:35 AM

CSTM

GPO Building - Gate 3 Bus Stop

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹400

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹200

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Colaba - South Western

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
09:15 AM

Charni Road

Saifee Hospital Gate

09:20 AM

Kalbadevi

Adarsh Hotel

09:30 AM

Churchgate

Income Tax Office Bus Stop

10:30 AM

Gateway of India (Inside)

Mumbai Darshan Office - Shop 2

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹400

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹200

without breakfast and lunch

Booking a tickets on our Mumbai Darshan Bus from Borivali, Thane, Panvel and Dombivli is as simple as a click or a phone call. Visit our official website or call us at +919833615284 to secure your spot.

What's more? To make your journey even more enjoyable, we are delighted to offer a complimentary breakfast on the bus. Savor the flavors of Mumbai as you take in the sights and sounds of this vibrant city.

Mumbai Darshan Booking: Affordable Packages and Fares for an Unforgettable City Tour


bus for mumbai darshan

Fare Starting from ₹200

Affordable Non AC Bus


mumbai darshan

Fare Starting from ₹350

Affordable AC Bus


Explore the Best of Mumbai: Top Mumbai Darshan Places to Visit

The Mumbai Darshan Bus ticket price is 200 for adults and free ride for children below 5 years.

Our Mumbai Darshan booking offers affordable packages that are carefully designed to provide you an immersive experience of the city's key landmarks. Whether you're a history buff, a lover of architecture, or someone who simply enjoys the hustle and bustle of city life, our Mumbai Darshan bus tours cater to every kind of traveler.

The fare for our Mumbai Darshan bus tours is competitive, ensuring that exploring Mumbai at affordable price.


Booking your Mumbai Darshan tour is as simple as it gets! You can book directly through our official website or give us a call on +919833615284. Our customer service team is always available to assist you in your booking and answer any queries.

The Ultimate Guide to Mumbai Darshan's Top Destinations

Experience the charm of Mumbai like never before with our exhaustive Mumbai Darshan places list. We've curated a list of must-visit attractions that beautifully capture the essence of this bustling city

mumbai darshan bus from thane
mumbai darshan package
mumbai darshan from panvel
mumbai darshan information
mumbai darshan bus from kalyan
tourist bus in mumbai

Dive deeper into the heart of Mumbai with our expanded Mumbai Darshan places list. Our specially designed tour covers a variety of locations that reflect the city's vibrant culture, history, and modern growth. Here's an overview of the must-visit attractions


  1. Gateway of India and Taj Mahal Hotel: Start your tour with these iconic landmarks, symbols of Mumbai's historical grandeur and architectural magnificence.
  2. Coastal Darshan (Boating), Jehangir Art Gallery, and Princess of Wales Museum: Enjoy the city's coastline and immerse yourself in Mumbai's rich art scene.
  3. CST (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminals) and BMC House: Explore these beautiful specimens of Victorian Gothic Revival architecture and the city's administrative hub.
  4. Haj House, GPO, Asiatic Library, BSE (Bombay Stock Exchange), High Court, Rajabai Tower, Mantralay, and Vidhan Bhavan: Get a glimpse of the city's diverse institutional structures and their unique architectural styles.
  5. Air India Tower, Nariman Point, State Bank of India, Oberoi Hotel, Express Tower, Revolving Hotel, and Marine Drive: Experience the city's modern skyline, featuring some of its tallest structures and luxury hotels.
  6. Wankhede Stadium, Taraporewala Aquarium, and Girgaon Chowpatty: Visit some of the city's popular recreational spots.
  7. Malabar Hill, Governor's House, Jain Temple, State Guest House, Hanging Garden, Kamala Nehru Park, Boot House, and American Embassy: Explore these places known for their tranquility, history, and scenic beauty.
  8. Breach Candy Hospital, Mahalaxmi Temple, Haji Ali, Antalia House (Ambanis House), Cadbury House, and Race Course: Discover the juxtaposition of religious sites, modern landmarks, and medical institutions.
  9. Nehru Science Center, Orama 4D Show, Siddhivinayak Temple, Bandra-Worli Sea Link, Lilavati Hospital, Joggers Park, Band Stand, Film Stars' Bungalows, and Juhu Beach: End your tour with a mix of educational, entertainment, spiritual, and recreational spots.

Elephanta Caves Tour - Explore the Ancient Rock-Cut Temples of India

The Elephanta Caves are a UNESCO World Heritage Site located on Elephanta Island in Mumbai, India. These ancient rock-cut temples date back to the 5th to 8th centuries and are dedicated to the Hindu god Shiva. The caves are known for their intricate carvings, sculptures, and architecture, and are a popular tourist attraction. A tour of the Elephanta Caves offers visitors a chance to explore these fascinating historical and religious sites and learn about the rich cultural heritage of India.

Booking for Indian Citizens

2000

Booking for Foreign Citizens

3000

Common Queries about Mumbai Darshan: Frequently Asked Questions Answered

1.What is Mumbai Darshan?

The Mumbai Darshan tour typically includes a comprehensive sightseeing tour of the city's top attractions. This include historical landmarks, cultural sites, modern attractions, and natural beauty spots.

2.How long does the Mumbai Darshan tour last?

The length of the Mumbai Darshan tour can vary depending on the specific itinerary and the tour provider. Typically, tours can range from half-day tours to full-day tours.

3.Does the Mumbai Darshan tour include pick-up and drop-off service?

Yes, Mumbai Darshan tours offer pick-up and drop-off services from specified locations in the city. However, this can vary and it is recommended to check for specific details.

4.What is last stop where Mumbai Darshan Tour Ends?

Juhu Beach is the last stop where Mumbai Bus Tour Ends and after that Drop. Juhu Beach nearest Railway station is Santacruz Railway Station.

5.Is guide fess or guide Charges included in the Mumbai Darshan tour?

No, Guide fess or guide charges are not include in Bus fare.

6.What is the cost of the Mumbai Darshan tour?

The cost of the Mumbai Darshan tour can vary depending on a variety of factors, including the specific itinerary, the length of the tour, and the tour provider.

7.Are meals included in the Mumbai Darshan tour?

Mumbai Darshan Bus Tour includes Meals only in Star and Sky Package. It is advisable to check the specific details.

8.Is the Mumbai Darshan tour suitable for children or seniors?

Generally, the Mumbai Darshan tour is suitable for individuals of all ages. However, the amount of walking or the pace of the tour might be challenging for some. It's recommended to check for specifics details.

9.Are the Mumbai Darshan tours accessible for people with disabilities?

Accessibility can vary depending on the specific tour and the sites included in the itinerary. It's recommended to check with the tour provider for detailed information about accessibility.

10.What should I bring on my Mumbai Darshan tour?

Typically, it's a good idea to bring comfortable walking shoes, a hat or sun protection, a water bottle, and your camera.

Have any doubt about the Mumbai Darshan Tour?

Drop us a line will be glad to here from you

Customer Support - We're Here to Assist You from 8.00 AM - 8.00 PM

Mumbai Darshan Bus | Mumbai Darshan Bus Borivali | Mumbai Darshan Bus Kalyan | Mumbai Darshan Bus Panvel | Mumbai Darshan Bus Thane | Mumbai Darshan Bus Dombivli | Mumbai Darshan Bus Chembur | Mumbai Darshan Bus Andheri | Mumbai Darshan Bus Dadar | Mumbai Darshan Bus Malad | Mumbai Darshan Bus Goregaon | Mumbai Darshan Bus Kharghar | Mumbai Darshan Bus Ghatkopar | Mumbai Darshan Bus Chembur | Mumbai Darshan Bus Kandivali | Mumbai Darshan Bus Santacruz | Mumbai Darshan Bus Mumbai Central | Mumbai Darshan Bus Mulund | Mumbai Darshan Bus Mira Road | Mumbai Darshan Bus Bhandup | Mumbai Darshan Bus Vashi