Explore Mumbai like never before with Mumbai Darshan Bus – where every journey tells a story.

No One Show Beautiful Places in Mumbai like we do

Mumbai Darshan Places: Essential Information for City Tour


  1. Gateway of India - Halting Point
  2. Taj Mahal Hotel - Halting Point
  3. Coastal Darshan (Boating) - Halting Point (INR 180 EXTRA)
  4. Jehangir Art Gallery / Princess of wales Museum - Halting Point (INR150 EXTRA)
  5. CST (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminals) - Show from Running Bus
  6. BMC House - Show from Running Bus
  7. Haj House - Show from Running Bus
  8. GPO - Show from Running Bus
  9. Asiafic Library - Show from Running Bus
  10. BSE( Bombay Stock Exchange) - Show from Running Bus
  11. High Court - Show from Running Bus
  12. Rajabai Tower - Show from Running Bus
  13. Mantralay - Show from Running Bus
  14. Vidhan Bhavan - Show from Running Bus
  15. Air India Tower - Show from Running Bus
  16. Nariman Point - Show from Running Bus
  17. State Bank of India - Show from Running Bus
  18. Oberoi Hotel - Show from Running Bus
  19. Express Tower - Show from Running Bus
  20. Revolving Hotel - Show from Running Bus
  21. Marine Driver - Halting Point
  22. Wankhede Stadium - Show from Running Bus
  23. Taraporewala Aquarium - Show from Running Bus
  24. Girgaon Chowpatty - Show from Running Bus
  25. Malabar Hill - Show from Running Bus
  26. Governors House - Show from Running Bus
  27. Jain Temple - Show from Running Bus
  28. State Guest House - Show from Running Bus
  29. Hanging Garden / Kamala Nehru Park / Boot House - Halting Point (currently road close for maintenance)
  30. American Embassy - Show from Running Bus
  31. Breach Candy Hospital - Show from Running Bus
  32. Mahalaxmi Tempel / Haji Ali - Halting Point
  33. Antalia House (Ambanis House) - Show from Running Bus
  34. Cadbury House - Show from Running Bus
  35. Race Course - Show from Running Bus
  36. Nehru Since Center - Halting Point (Not Recommended) as Passanges still demand to see (INR 70-150 EXTRA base on shows)
  37. Orama 4D Show - Halting Point (Not Recommended) as Passages still demand to see (INR 220 EXTRA)
  38. Siddhivinayak Tempel- Halting Point
  39. Bandra-Worli Sea Link - Show from Running Bus
  40. Lilavati Hospital - Show from Running Bus
  41. Joggers Park - Show from Running Bus
  42. Band Stand - Show from Running Bus
  43. Film Stars Bunglows - Show from Running Bus
  44. Juhu Beach - Halting Point


ENTRY FEES are not included and its not compulsory. It is always recommended to buy your own entry tickets of choice to have any type of confusion

Entry Tickets Not Included | Please Follow Timing given by Guide | Malls, Shopping complexes and Restaurants are now open and fully functional | Free Ride for Kid under 5 years without Seat | Rs 50 Mandatory Guide Charge, Toll and Parking | Dropping Point will be Highway near to Pickup Point | Please be Careful of Pickpoketing and Gambling

Mumbai Darshan Bus Routes from Borivali, Thane, Panvel and Dombivli

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Borivali - Western

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:20 AM

Bhayander

Phatak, Sai Baba Temple

06:25 AM

Mira Road

Deepak Hospital

06:45 AM

Dahisar

Thakur Mall

07: 00 AM

Borivali (E)

National Park

07:00 AM

Borivali (W)

Indraprastha Mall

07:30 AM

Kandivali (E)

Samta Nagar Police Station

07:40 AM

Malad (E)

Pushpa Park

07:45 AM

Goregoan (E)

Oberai Mall

07:50 AM

Jogeshwari (E)

Lal Building-W. E. Highway

08:00 AM

Andheri (E)

Bisleri Factory Below Flyover

08:05 AM

Vile Parle (E)

Hotel Sahara Star

08:10 AM

Santacruz (E)

Vakola Police Station

08:20 AM

Bandra (E)

Kalanagar Highway Bus Stop

09:10 AM

Mumbai Central

City Central Mall

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹450

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹250

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Thane - Central

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
07:15 AM

Thane (W)

Teen Hath Naka - Eternity Mall

07:35 AM

Mulund (W)

Check Naka - Archana Hotel

07:40 AM

Mulund (W)

Deepali Travels

08:00 AM

Bhandup (E)

Pumping Station Bus Stop

08:10 AM

Vikhroli (E)

Pravin Hotel E.E. Highway

08:15 AM

Ghatkopar (E)

Ramabai Colony Bus Stop

08:20 AM

Chembur (W)

Below Amar Mahal Flyover

08:25 AM

Chembur (E)

Yogi Hotel - Diamond Garden

08:30 AM

Chunabhatti

Priyadarshi Bus Stop

08:35 AM

Sion

Hanuman Hotel - Sion Circle

08:40 AM

Matunga

Kooler Restaurant

08:45 AM

Dadar

Dadar Gurudwara

08:50 AM

Parel

ITC Grand Central Hotel

09:15 AM

Byculla (E)

Rani Baug

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹450

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹250

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Panvel - New Mumbai

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:30 AM

Panvel

Bharat Petrol Pump / Orion Mall

06:35 AM

New Panvel

Khanda Colony, Below Flyover

06:40 AM

Kalamboli

Opposite . Mc Donalds

06:45 AM

Kamothe

Highway, Below Flyover

07:00 AM

Kharghar

Three Monkey Point

07:05 AM

Belapur

MGM Hospital

07:10 AM

Seawoods

D'Mart

07:15 AM

Nerul

Mahek Sweets / Vinveena Hotel

07:20 AM

Nerul (E)

Samadhan Hotel

07:25 AM

Sanpada Station

Highway Bridge

07:30 AM

Vashi

Vashi Plaza - Tanishq Showroom

07:35 AM

Vashi

Shabari Hotel

07:40 AM

Koperkhairane

D'Mart

07:45 AM

Koperkhairane

Teen Tanki Bus Stop

AC Bus

₹400

Non AC bus

₹300

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Kalyan

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:30 AM

Kalyan (W)

Gurudev Hotel

06:35 AM

Kalyan (E)

Metro Mall

06:40 AM

Kalyan (E)

Suchak Naka

06:50 AM

Dombilvli

Anantam Colony

06:55 AM

Dombivli

Gharda Circle

07:00 AM

Dombivli

Dawadi - Moti Mithaiwala

07:05 AM

Dombivli

Opposite Manpada Temple

07:10 AM

Dombivli

Katai Naka

07:20 AM

Dombivli

Palava Xperia Mall

07:25 AM

Dombivli

Bholenath Dhaba

07:30 AM

Mumbra

Hotel Hanuman - Shillphala Road

07:40 AM

Ghansoli

Mc Donalds

07:45 AM

Rabale

Outside Station

08:00 AM

Airoli

Garam Masala Hotel

Star Package AC Bus

₹600

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹500

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹300

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from CSTM - South Central

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
09:10 AM

Nagpada

JJ Hospital Police Station

09:15 AM

Mohammed Ali Road

Shalimar Hotel

09:25 AM

CSTM

Haj House

09:35 AM

CSTM

GPO Building - Gate 3 Bus Stop

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹400

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹200

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Colaba - South Western

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
09:15 AM

Charni Road

Saifee Hospital Gate

09:20 AM

Kalbadevi

Adarsh Hotel

09:30 AM

Churchgate

Income Tax Office Bus Stop

10:30 AM

Gateway of India (Inside)

Mumbai Darshan Office - Shop 2

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹400

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹200

without breakfast and lunch

Booking a tickets on our Mumbai Darshan Bus from Borivali, Thane, Panvel and Dombivli is as simple as a click or a phone call. Visit our official website or call us at +919833615284 to secure your spot.

What's more? To make your journey even more enjoyable, we are delighted to offer a complimentary breakfast on the bus. Savor the flavors of Mumbai as you take in the sights and sounds of this vibrant city.

Elephanta Caves Tour - Explore the Ancient Rock-Cut Temples of India

The Elephanta Caves are a UNESCO World Heritage Site located on Elephanta Island in Mumbai, India. These ancient rock-cut temples date back to the 5th to 8th centuries and are dedicated to the Hindu god Shiva. The caves are known for their intricate carvings, sculptures, and architecture, and are a popular tourist attraction. A tour of the Elephanta Caves offers visitors a chance to explore these fascinating historical and religious sites and learn about the rich cultural heritage of India.

Booking for Indian Citizens

2000

Booking for Foreign Citizens

3000

Elephant Caves Tour is Separate Tour which is not included in Mumbai Darshan Bus. Need 4 to 5 hours to complete. Monday closed.