Mumbai Darshan Bus Booking Online

Welcome to the most straightforward and hassle-free way to explore Mumbai’s iconic sights! Our online bus booking system ensures you don’t miss out on an unforgettable Mumbai Darshan experience.

Why Book Online?

  • Guaranteed Reservations: Secure your seat without the last-minute rush.
  • Exclusive Deals: Special online-only discounts for early birds and group bookings.
  • Instant Confirmation: Receive your ticket directly to your email.


How to Book Your Bus Ticket Online:

  • Select Your Tour Date: Check availability for your preferred date.
  • Choose the Pickup Point: From Thane, Panvel, Dombivli, Dadar, Kandivali, Malad, Goregoan, Andheri, Borivali, Ghatkopar, and Chembur.
  • Add Passenger Details: Ensure all names and details are accurate for a smooth tour experience.
  • Make Payment: Use our secure payment gateway for fast and safe transactions.
  • Receive Your E-Ticket: Once your payment is successful, you’ll receive your e-ticket in your registered email.


Frequently Asked Questions:

Q: Can I cancel my booking online?

A: Yes, refer to our cancellation policy for details.

Q: Are group discounts available for online bookings?

A: Absolutely! Group bookings of 42 or more passengers avail special discounts.

Q: How early should I book to ensure a seat?

A: It's always advisable to book at least a week in advance, especially during peak tourist seasons.

Mumbai Darshan Bus Routes from Borivali, Thane, Panvel and Dombivli

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Borivali - Western

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:20 AM

Bhayander

Phatak, Sai Baba Temple

06:25 AM

Mira Road

Deepak Hospital

06:45 AM

Dahisar

Thakur Mall

07: 00 AM

Borivali (E)

National Park

07:00 AM

Borivali (W)

Indraprastha Mall

07:30 AM

Kandivali (E)

Samta Nagar Police Station

07:40 AM

Malad (E)

Pushpa Park

07:45 AM

Goregoan (E)

Oberai Mall

07:50 AM

Jogeshwari (E)

Lal Building-W. E. Highway

08:00 AM

Andheri (E)

Bisleri Factory Below Flyover

08:05 AM

Vile Parle (E)

Hotel Sahara Star

08:10 AM

Santacruz (E)

Vakola Police Station

08:20 AM

Bandra (E)

Kalanagar Highway Bus Stop

09:10 AM

Mumbai Central

City Central Mall

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC Bus

₹450

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹250

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Thane - Central

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
07:15 AM

Thane (W)

Teen Hath Naka - Eternity Mall

07:35 AM

Mulund (W)

Check Naka - Archana Hotel

07:40 AM

Mulund (W)

Deepali Travels

08:00 AM

Bhandup (E)

Pumping Station Bus Stop

08:10 AM

Vikhroli (E)

Pravin Hotel E.E. Highway

08:15 AM

Ghatkopar (E)

Ramabai Colony Bus Stop

08:20 AM

Chembur (W)

Below Amar Mahal Flyover

08:25 AM

Chembur (E)

Yogi Hotel - Diamond Garden

08:30 AM

Chunabhatti

Priyadarshi Bus Stop

08:35 AM

Sion

Hanuman Hotel - Sion Circle

08:40 AM

Matunga

Kooler Restaurant

08:45 AM

Dadar

Dadar Gurudwara

08:50 AM

Parel

ITC Grand Central Hotel

09:15 AM

Byculla (E)

Rani Baug

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC Bus

₹450

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹250

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Panvel - New Mumbai

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:30 AM

Panvel

Bharat Petrol Pump / Orion Mall

06:35 AM

New Panvel

Khanda Colony, Below Flyover

06:40 AM

Kalamboli

Opposite . Mc Donalds

06:45 AM

Kamothe

Highway, Below Flyover

07:00 AM

Kharghar

Three Monkey Point

07:05 AM

Belapur

MGM Hospital

07:10 AM

Seawoods

D'Mart

07:15 AM

Nerul

Mahek Sweets / Vinveena Hotel

07:20 AM

Nerul (E)

Samadhan Hotel

07:25 AM

Sanpada Station

Highway Bridge

07:30 AM

Vashi

Vashi Plaza - Tanishq Showroom

07:35 AM

Vashi

Shabari Hotel

07:40 AM

Koperkhairane

D'Mart

07:45 AM

Koperkhairane

Teen Tanki Bus Stop

AC Bus

₹400

Non AC bus

₹300

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Kalyan

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
06:30 AM

Kalyan (W)

Gurudev Hotel

06:35 AM

Kalyan (E)

Metro Mall

06:40 AM

Kalyan (E)

Suchak Naka

06:50 AM

Dombilvli

Anantam Colony

06:55 AM

Dombivli

Gharda Circle

07:00 AM

Dombivli

Dawadi - Moti Mithaiwala

07:05 AM

Dombivli

Opposite Manpada Temple

07:10 AM

Dombivli

Katai Naka

07:20 AM

Dombivli

Palava Xperia Mall

07:25 AM

Dombivli

Bholenath Dhaba

07:30 AM

Mumbra

Hotel Hanuman - Shillphala Road

07:40 AM

Ghansoli

Mc Donalds

07:45 AM

Rabale

Outside Station

08:00 AM

Airoli

Garam Masala Hotel

Star Package AC Bus

₹600

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹500

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹300

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from CSTM - South Central

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
09:10 AM

Nagpada

JJ Hospital Police Station

09:15 AM

Mohammed Ali Road

Shalimar Hotel

09:25 AM

CSTM

Haj House

09:35 AM

CSTM

GPO Building - Gate 3 Bus Stop

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹400

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹200

without breakfast and lunch

Mumbai Darshan Bus from Colaba - South Western

Timing
Location 
Pick up Point Stop
09:15 AM

Charni Road

Saifee Hospital Gate

09:20 AM

Kalbadevi

Adarsh Hotel

09:30 AM

Churchgate

Income Tax Office Bus Stop

10:30 AM

Gateway of India (Inside)

Mumbai Darshan Office - Shop 2

Star Package AC Bus

₹550

breakfast and lunch include

Sky Package Non AC bus

₹400

breakfast and lunch include

Basic Package AC & Non AC

₹200

without breakfast and lunch

Booking a tickets on our Mumbai Darshan Bus from Borivali, Thane, Panvel and Dombivli is as simple as a click or a phone call. Visit our official website or call us at +919833615284 to secure your spot.

What's more? To make your journey even more enjoyable, we are delighted to offer a complimentary breakfast on the bus. Savor the flavors of Mumbai as you take in the sights and sounds of this vibrant city.

Elephanta Caves Tour - Explore the Ancient Rock-Cut Temples of India

The Elephanta Caves are a UNESCO World Heritage Site located on Elephanta Island in Mumbai, India. These ancient rock-cut temples date back to the 5th to 8th centuries and are dedicated to the Hindu god Shiva. The caves are known for their intricate carvings, sculptures, and architecture, and are a popular tourist attraction. A tour of the Elephanta Caves offers visitors a chance to explore these fascinating historical and religious sites and learn about the rich cultural heritage of India.

Booking for Indian Citizens

2000

Booking for Foreign Citizens

3000

Elephant Caves Tour is Separate Tour which is not included in Mumbai Darshan Bus. Need 4 to 5 hours to complete. Monday closed.